RUNNING STATUS OF TRAIN : AZIMABAD EXPRESS 12947

This post will provide schedule, running status, current station, time table of  AZIMABAD EXPRESS

 

TRAIN NUMBER: 12947
TRAIN NAME: AZIMABAD EXPRESS
TRAIN SOURCE STATION: AHMEDABAD JN
SOURCE DEP. TIME: 09.30.00 PM
TRAIN DESTINATION STN: PATNA JN
DESTINATION. ARR. TIME: 4.30.00

Latest schedule for train no 12947  AZIMABAD EXPRESS

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
12947 AZIMABAD EXPRES AHMEDABAD JN MON WED
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day Remark
1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 1 Source 21:30 0 1
2 ND NADIAD JN 1 22:12 22:14 2:00 46 1
3 ANND ANAND JN 1 22:32 22:34 2:00 64 1
4 BRC VADODARA JN 1 23:35 00:05 30:00 100 2
5 RTM RATLAM JN 1 03:45 04:05 20:00 362 2
6 KOTA KOTA JN 1 07:30 07:40 10:00 628 2
7 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 1 08:55 09:00 5:00 736 2
8 GGC GANGAPUR CITY 1 09:53 09:55 2:00 799 2
9 BXN BAYANA JN 1 11:28 11:30 2:00 877 2
10 AF AGRA FORT 1 13:25 13:30 5:00 961 2
11 TDL TUNDLA JN 1 14:45 14:55 10:00 984 2
12 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 1 18:50 19:05 15:00 1213 2
13 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 1 21:35 21:45 10:00 1408 2
14 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 1 00:45 01:05 20:00 1560 3
15 BXR BUXAR 1 02:10 02:12 2:00 1654 3
16 ARA ARA 1 02:55 02:57 2:00 1723 3
17 DNR DANAPUR 1 03:40 03:42 2:00 1762 3
18 PNBE PATNA JN 1 04:30 Destination 1772 3

Leave a Reply