RUNNING STATUS OF TRAIN : DAKSHIN EXPRESS

This post will provide schedule, running status, current station, time table of DAKSHIN EXPRESS

TRAIN NUMBER: 12722
TRAIN NAME: DAKSHIN EXPRESS
TRAIN SOURCE STATION: H NIZAMUDDIN
SOURCE DEP. TIME: 10.50.00 AM
TRAIN DESTINATION STN: HYDERABAD DECAN
DESTINATION. ARR. TIME: 5.00.00 AM

Latest schedule for train no  12722

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
12722 DAKSHIN EXPRESS H NIZAMUDDIN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
 

 

SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day Remark
1 NZM H NIZAMUDDIN 1 Source 22:50 0 1
2 FDB FARIDABAD 1 23:08 23:10 2:00 21 1
3 BVH BALLABGARH 1 23:21 23:23 2:00 29 1
4 KSV KOSI KALAN 1 00:10 00:12 2:00 93 2
5 MTJ MATHURA JN 1 00:50 00:55 5:00 134 2
6 AGC AGRA CANTT 1 01:50 01:55 5:00 188 2
7 MRA MORENA 1 02:48 02:50 2:00 268 2
8 GWL GWALIOR 1 03:28 03:33 5:00 306 2
9 JHS JHANSI JN 1 05:05 05:15 10:00 403 2
10 BAB BABINA 1 05:38 05:40 2:00 429 2
11 LAR LALITPUR 1 06:32 06:34 2:00 493 2
12 BINA BINA JN 1 07:55 08:00 5:00 556 2
13 MABA MANDI BAMORA 1 08:15 08:17 2:00 573 2
14 BAQ GANJ BASODA 1 08:38 08:40 2:00 601 2
15 BHS VIDISHA 1 09:06 09:08 2:00 641 2
16 BPL BHOPAL JN 1 10:05 10:10 5:00 694 2
17 HBJ HABIBGANJ 1 10:20 10:22 2:00 700 2
18 HBD HOSHANGABAD 1 11:18 11:20 2:00 768 2
19 ET ITARSI JN 1 12:20 12:30 10:00 786 2
20 GDYA GHORADONGRI 1 13:23 13:25 2:00 856 2
21 BZU BETUL 1 14:13 14:15 2:00 893 2
22 AMLA AMLA JN 1 14:41 14:43 2:00 915 2
23 MTY MULTAI 1 14:57 14:59 2:00 938 2
24 PAR PANDHURNA 1 15:45 15:47 2:00 979 2
25 NRKR NARKHER 1 16:00 16:02 2:00 997 2
26 KATL KATOL 1 16:22 16:24 2:00 1022 2
27 NGP NAGPUR 1 17:35 17:45 10:00 1083 2
28 SNI SINDI 1 18:19 18:21 2:00 1129 2
29 SEGM SEVAGRAM 1 18:51 18:53 2:00 1159 2
30 HGT HINGANGHAT 1 19:21 19:23 2:00 1196 2
31 WRR WARORA 1 19:53 19:55 2:00 1234 2
32 BUX BHANDAK 1 20:14 20:16 2:00 1256 2
33 CD CHANDRAPUR 1 20:46 20:48 2:00 1280 2
34 BPQ BALHARSHAH 1 21:45 22:00 15:00 1294 2
35 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 1 22:48 22:50 2:00 1364 2
36 BPA BELAMPALLI 1 23:13 23:15 2:00 1402 2
37 MCI MANCHIRYAL 1 23:30 23:32 2:00 1422 2
38 RDM RAMGUNDAM 1 23:41 23:43 2:00 1436 2
39 PDPL PEDDAPALLI 1 23:53 23:55 2:00 1453 2
40 JMKT JAMIKUNTA 1 00:23 00:25 2:00 1492 3
41 KZJ KAZIPET JN 1 01:20 01:40 20:00 1528 3
42 ZN JANGAON 1 02:08 02:10 2:00 1576 3
43 BG BHONGIR 1 02:48 02:50 2:00 1614 3
44 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 1 04:05 04:10 5:00 1660 3
45 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN 1 05:00 Destination 1669 3
Slip Route (Train Number : 12862)
46 KZJ KAZIPET JN 2 01:20 02:30 70:00 1528 3
47 WL WARANGAL 2 02:43 02:45 2:00 1538 3
48 NKD NEKONDA 2 03:07 03:09 2:00 1568 3
49 KDM KESAMUDRAM 2 03:20 03:22 2:00 1583 3
50 MABD MAHBUBABAD 2 03:28 03:30 2:00 1599 3
51 DKJ DORNAKAL JN 2 03:58 04:00 2:00 1623 3
52 KMT KHAMMAM 2 04:12 04:14 2:00 1646 3
53 MDR MADHIRA 2 04:43 04:45 2:00 1690 3
54 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 2 06:45 07:05 20:00 1747 3
55 EE ELURU 2 07:50 07:52 2:00 1806 3
56 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 2 08:23 08:25 2:00 1854 3
57 NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 2 08:41 08:43 2:00 1874 3
58 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 2 09:32 09:34 2:00 1896 3
59 SLO SAMALKOT JN 2 10:16 10:18 2:00 1946 3
60 ANV ANNAVARAM 2 10:43 10:45 2:00 1983 3
61 TUNI TUNI 2 10:58 11:00 2:00 2000 3
62 AKP ANAKAPALLE 2 12:08 12:10 2:00 2064 3
63 DVD DUVVADA 2 12:43 12:45 2:00 2080 3
64 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 2 13:30 Destination 2097 3

Leave a Reply