RUNNING STATUS OF TRAIN : GOA EXPRESS 12779

This post will provide schedule, running status, current station, time table of  GOA EXPRESS

TRAIN NUMBER: 12779
TRAIN NAME: GOA EXPRESS
TRAIN SOURCE STATION: VASCO DA GAMA
SOURCE DEP. TIME: 3.10.00 PM
TRAIN DESTINATION STN: H NIZAMUDDIN
DESTINATION. ARR. TIME: 6.15.00 AM

Latest schedule for train no 12779 GOA EXPRESS

 

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
12779 GOA EXPRESS VASCO DA GAMA MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day Remark
1 VSG VASCO DA GAMA 1 Source 15:10 0 1
2 MAO MADGAON 1 15:45 15:50 5:00 28 1
3 SVM SANVERDAM CHUCH 1 15:58 16:00 2:00 44 1
4 QLM KULEM 1 16:30 16:35 5:00 62 1
5 CLR CASTLE ROCK 1 17:35 17:40 5:00 121 1
6 LD LONDA JN 1 18:35 18:45 10:00 146 1
7 BGM BELGAUM 1 19:45 19:50 5:00 197 1
8 GPB GHATPRABHA 1 20:44 20:45 1:00 255 1
9 RBG RAYBAG 1 21:14 21:15 1:00 284 1
10 MRJ MIRAJ JN 1 22:25 22:30 5:00 334 1
11 SLI SANGLI 1 22:42 22:45 3:00 341 1
12 KRD KARAD 1 23:44 23:45 1:00 409 1
13 STR SATARA 1 00:35 00:40 5:00 468 2
14 PUNE PUNE JN 1 04:00 04:10 10:00 613 2
15 DD DAUND JN 1 05:35 05:50 15:00 689 2
16 ANG AHMADNAGAR 1 07:28 07:30 2:00 773 2
17 BAP BELAPUR 1 08:29 08:30 1:00 839 2
18 KPG KOPARGAON 1 09:14 09:15 1:00 883 2
19 MMR MANMAD JN 1 10:25 10:30 5:00 925 2
20 JL JALGAON JN 1 12:00 12:03 3:00 1086 2
21 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 1 12:45 12:55 10:00 1110 2
22 KNW KHANDWA 1 15:05 15:10 5:00 1233 2
23 ET ITARSI JN 1 17:40 17:50 10:00 1417 2
24 BPL BHOPAL JN 1 19:30 19:35 5:00 1508 2
25 JHS JHANSI JN 1 23:52 00:04 12:00 1799 3
26 GWL GWALIOR 1 01:19 01:22 3:00 1896 3
27 AGC AGRA CANTT 1 03:00 03:05 5:00 2015 3
28 MTJ MATHURA JN 1 04:00 04:02 2:00 2068 3
29 NZM H NIZAMUDDIN 1 06:15 Destination 2202 3

Leave a Reply