RUNNING STATUS OF TRAIN : GOMTI EXPRESS

This post will provide schedule, running status, current station, time table of GOMTI EXPRESS

 

TRAIN NUMBER: 12420
TRAIN NAME: GOMTI EXPRESS
TRAIN SOURCE STATION: NEW DELHI
SOURCE DEP. TIME: 4.00.00 PM
TRAIN DESTINATION STN: LUCKNOW NR
DESTINATION. ARR. TIME: 9.25.00 PM

Latest schedule for train no 12420 GOMTI EXPRESS

 

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
12420 GOMTI EXPRESS NEW DELHI MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day Remark
1 NDLS NEW DELHI 1 Source 12:40 0 1
2 GZB GHAZIABAD 1 13:15 13:17 2:00 26 1
3 KRJ KHURJA JN 1 14:05 14:07 2:00 89 1
4 ALJN ALIGARH JN 1 14:47 14:50 3:00 132 1
5 TDL TUNDLA JN 1 15:55 15:58 3:00 210 1
6 FZD FIROZABAD 1 16:13 16:15 2:00 226 1
7 SKB SHIKOHABAD JN 1 16:33 16:35 2:00 246 1
8 ETW ETAWAH 1 17:18 17:20 2:00 302 1
9 PHD PHAPHUND 1 18:00 18:02 2:00 358 1
10 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 1 19:45 19:55 10:00 440 1
11 ON UNNAO JN 1 20:16 20:18 2:00 457 1
12 LKO LUCKNOW NR 1 21:25 Destination 511 1

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>