RUNNING STATUS OF TRAIN : MAGADH EXPRESS 12401

This post will provide schedule, running status, current station, time table of  MAGADH EXPRESS

 

TRAIN NUMBER: 12401
TRAIN NAME: MAGADH EXPRESS
TRAIN SOURCE STATION: ISLAMPUR
SOURCE DEP. TIME: 4.10.00 PM
TRAIN DESTINATION STN: NEW DELHI
DESTINATION. ARR. TIME: 11.45.00 AM

Latest schedule for train no 12401 MAGADH EXPRESS

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
12401 MAGADH EXPRESS ISLAMPUR MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day Remark
1 IPR ISLAMPUR 1 Source 16:10 0 1
2 EKR EKANGARSARAI 1 16:20 16:21 1:00 10 1
3 HIL HILSA 1 16:33 16:34 1:00 22 1
4 DNWH DANIYAWAN BZR H 1 16:57 16:58 1:00 35 1
5 FUT FATWA 1 17:12 17:14 2:00 43 1
6 PNC PATNA SAHEB 1 17:23 17:24 1:00 55 1
7 RJPB RJNDR NGR BIHAR 1 17:36 17:38 2:00 63 1
8 PNBE PATNA JN 1 17:45 18:10 25:00 65 1
9 PWS PHULWARI SHARIF 1 18:21 18:22 1:00 71 1
10 DNR DANAPUR 1 18:30 18:32 2:00 75 1
11 BTA BIHTA 1 18:44 18:45 1:00 92 1
12 ARA ARA 1 19:07 19:09 2:00 114 1
13 BEA BIHIYA 1 19:23 19:24 1:00 136 1
14 DURE DUMRAON 1 19:45 19:46 1:00 166 1
15 BXR BUXAR 1 20:02 20:04 2:00 183 1
16 DLN DILDARNAGAR JN 1 20:32 20:34 2:00 219 1
17 ZNA ZAMANIA 1 20:44 20:45 1:00 232 1
18 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 1 22:10 22:20 10:00 277 1
19 MZP MIRZAPUR 1 23:09 23:10 1:00 340 1
20 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 1 00:40 00:45 5:00 429 2
21 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 1 03:20 03:25 5:00 624 2
22 ETW ETAWAH 1 04:56 04:57 1:00 761 2
23 SKB SHIKOHABAD JN 1 05:35 05:36 1:00 817 2
24 FZD FIROZABAD 1 05:55 05:56 1:00 837 2
25 TDL TUNDLA JN 1 06:30 06:35 5:00 853 2
26 ALJN ALIGARH JN 1 09:25 09:30 5:00 931 2
27 NDLS NEW DELHI 1 11:45 Destination 1063 2

Leave a Reply