RUNNING STATUS OF TRAIN : MALWA EXPRESS 12919

This post will provide schedule, running status, current station, time table of  MALWA EXPRESS

TRAIN NUMBER: 12919
TRAIN NAME: MALWA EXPRESS
TRAIN SOURCE STATION: INDORE JN BG
SOURCE DEP. TIME: 12.25.00 PM
TRAIN DESTINATION STN: JAMMU TAWI
DESTINATION. ARR. TIME: 3.55.00 PM

Latest schedule for train no 12919 MALWA EXPRESS

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
12919 MALWA EXPRESS INDORE JN BG MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day Remark
1 INDB INDORE JN BG 1 Source 12:25 0 1
2 DWX DEWAS 1 13:15 13:17 2:00 39 1
3 UJN UJJAIN JN 1 13:52 14:07 15:00 80 1
4 MKC MAKSI 1 14:45 14:46 1:00 121 1
5 BCH BERCHHA 1 15:01 15:03 2:00 140 1
6 AKD AKODIA 1 15:27 15:29 2:00 170 1
7 SJP SHUJALPUR 1 15:43 15:45 2:00 183 1
8 KPP KALAPIPAL 1 15:54 15:56 2:00 195 1
9 SEH SEHORE 1 16:22 16:24 2:00 224 1
10 BIH BAIRAGARH 1 16:58 17:00 2:00 253 1
11 BPL BHOPAL JN 1 17:25 17:45 20:00 263 1
12 BHS VIDISHA 1 18:23 18:25 2:00 316 1
13 BAQ GANJ BASODA 1 18:48 18:50 2:00 356 1
14 BINA BINA JN 1 19:45 19:50 5:00 402 1
15 LAR LALITPUR 1 20:32 20:34 2:00 464 1
16 JHS JHANSI JN 1 21:47 21:57 10:00 554 1
17 DAA DATIA 1 22:17 22:19 2:00 579 1
18 DBA DABRA 1 22:42 22:44 2:00 609 1
19 GWL GWALIOR 1 23:27 23:32 5:00 651 1
20 MRA MORENA 1 23:57 23:59 2:00 690 1
21 DHO DHAULPUR 1 00:22 00:24 2:00 717 2
22 AGC AGRA CANTT 1 01:20 01:25 5:00 770 2
23 RKM RAJA KI MANDI 1 01:32 01:34 2:00 774 2
24 MTJ MATHURA JN 1 02:15 02:18 3:00 823 2
25 KSV KOSI KALAN 1 02:46 02:48 2:00 864 2
26 PWL PALWAL 1 03:38 03:40 2:00 907 2
27 BVH BALLABGARH 1 03:58 04:00 2:00 928 2
28 FDB FARIDABAD 1 04:11 04:13 2:00 936 2
29 NZM H NIZAMUDDIN 1 04:35 04:37 2:00 957 2
30 NDLS NEW DELHI 1 05:00 05:20 20:00 964 2
31 SNP SONIPAT 1 06:09 06:11 2:00 1008 2
32 PNP PANIPAT JN 1 06:48 06:50 2:00 1053 2
33 KUN KARNAL 1 07:17 07:19 2:00 1088 2
34 KKDE KURUKSHETRA JN 1 07:49 07:51 2:00 1121 2
35 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 1 08:45 08:55 10:00 1162 2
36 KNN KHANNA 1 09:46 09:48 2:00 1233 2
37 LDH LUDHIANA JN 1 10:40 11:00 20:00 1276 2
38 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 1 11:45 11:50 5:00 1328 2
39 DZA DASUYA 1 12:45 12:47 2:00 1386 2
40 MEX MUKERIAN 1 13:04 13:06 2:00 1401 2
41 CHKB CHAKKI BANK 1 13:55 14:00 5:00 1441 2
42 KTHU KATHUA 1 14:27 14:29 2:00 1464 2
43 JAT JAMMU TAWI 1 15:55 Destination 1540 2

Leave a Reply