RUNNING STATUS OF TRAIN : POORVA EXPRESS 12303

This post will provide schedule, running status, current station, time table of  POORVA EXPRESS

TRAIN NUMBER: 12303
TRAIN NAME: POORVA EXPRESS
TRAIN SOURCE STATION: HOWRAH JN
SOURCE DEP. TIME: 4.20.00 PM
TRAIN DESTINATION STN: NEW DELHI
DESTINATION. ARR. TIME: 7.20.00 AM

Latest schedule for train 12303  POORVA EXPRESS

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
12303 POORVA EXPRESS HOWRAH JN MON TUE FRI SAT
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day Remark
1 HWH HOWRAH JN 1 Source 08:10 0 1
2 BWN BARDDHAMAN JN 1 09:15 09:18 3:00 95 1
3 DGR DURGAPUR 1 10:07 10:09 2:00 158 1
4 ASN ASANSOL JN 1 10:46 10:51 5:00 200 1
5 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 1 11:14 11:15 1:00 225 1
6 MDP MADHUPUR JN 1 11:54 11:56 2:00 282 1
7 JSME JASIDIH JN 1 12:20 12:24 4:00 310 1
8 JAJ JHAJHA 1 13:12 13:17 5:00 354 1
9 JMU JAMUI 1 13:36 13:37 1:00 380 1
10 KIUL KIUL JN 1 14:00 14:02 2:00 408 1
11 MKA MOKAMEH JN 1 14:33 14:35 2:00 442 1
12 BARH BARH 1 14:53 14:54 1:00 468 1
13 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 1 15:10 15:12 2:00 486 1
14 PNBE PATNA JN 1 16:05 16:15 10:00 532 1
15 DNR DANAPUR 1 16:30 16:32 2:00 541 1
16 ARA ARA 1 17:01 17:03 2:00 581 1
17 BXR BUXAR 1 17:46 17:48 2:00 649 1
18 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 1 19:40 19:50 10:00 743 1
19 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 1 21:55 22:05 10:00 896 1
20 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 1 00:27 00:32 5:00 1090 2
21 ETW ETAWAH 1 02:03 02:04 1:00 1228 2
22 TDL TUNDLA JN 1 03:36 03:41 5:00 1320 2
23 ALJN ALIGARH JN 1 04:34 04:39 5:00 1398 2
24 NDLS NEW DELHI 1 07:20 Destination 1529 2

Leave a Reply