RUNNING STATUS OF TRAIN : PRASANTHI EXP 18463

This post will provide schedule, running status, current station, time table of  PRASANTHI EXP

TRAIN NUMBER: 18463
TRAIN NAME: PRASANTHI EXP
TRAIN SOURCE STATION: BHUBANESWAR
SOURCE DEP. TIME: 5.45.00 AM
TRAIN DESTINATION STN: BANGALORE CY JN
DESTINATION. ARR. TIME: 12.05.00 PM

Latest schedule for train no 18463  PRASANTHI EXP

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
18463 PRASANTHI EXP BHUBANESWAR MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day Remark
1 BBS BHUBANESWAR 1 Source 05:45 0 1
2 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 1 06:10 06:15 5:00 19 1
3 BALU BALUGAN 1 07:07 07:08 1:00 90 1
4 KIT KHALLIKOT 1 07:21 07:22 1:00 107 1
5 CAP CHATRAPUR 1 07:51 07:52 1:00 145 1
6 BAM BRAHMAPUR 1 08:10 08:15 5:00 166 1
7 SPT SOMPETA 1 08:47 08:49 2:00 208 1
8 PSA PALASA 1 09:35 09:37 2:00 240 1
9 NWP NAUPADA JN 1 09:59 10:00 1:00 266 1
10 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 1 10:33 10:35 2:00 313 1
11 CPP CHIPURUPALLE 1 11:04 11:05 1:00 352 1
12 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 1 11:40 11:45 5:00 382 1
13 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 1 12:45 13:05 20:00 443 1
14 DVD DUVVADA 1 13:41 13:42 1:00 461 1
15 AKP ANAKAPALLE 1 13:56 13:57 1:00 477 1
16 TUNI TUNI 1 14:40 14:41 1:00 540 1
17 ANV ANNAVARAM 1 14:55 14:56 1:00 557 1
18 SLO SAMALKOT JN 1 15:23 15:24 1:00 594 1
19 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 1 16:18 16:20 2:00 644 1
20 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 1 16:57 16:58 1:00 686 1
21 EE ELURU 1 17:31 17:32 1:00 734 1
22 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 1 19:10 19:25 15:00 793 1
23 GNT GUNTUR JN 1 20:10 20:30 20:00 825 1
24 NRT NARASARAOPET 1 21:21 21:22 1:00 871 1
25 VKN VINUKONDA 1 21:59 22:00 1:00 908 1
26 DKD DONAKONDA 1 22:35 22:36 1:00 945 1
27 MRK MARKAPUR ROAD 1 22:54 22:55 1:00 969 1
28 CBM CUMBUM 1 23:14 23:15 1:00 995 1
29 GID GIDDALUR 1 23:40 23:41 1:00 1029 1
30 NDL NANDYAL 1 01:30 01:35 5:00 1082 2
31 BMH BETAMCHERLA 1 02:14 02:15 1:00 1122 2
32 DHNE DHONE 1 03:08 03:10 2:00 1158 2
33 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 1 04:30 04:45 15:00 1227 2
34 GY GOOTY 1 05:09 05:10 1:00 1255 2
35 ATP ANANTAPUR 1 06:19 06:20 1:00 1312 2
36 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 1 07:35 07:40 5:00 1346 2
37 SSPN SAI P NILAYAM 1 08:13 08:15 2:00 1379 2
38 HUP HINDUPUR 1 09:09 09:10 1:00 1436 2
39 YNK YELHANKA JN 1 10:38 10:40 2:00 1520 2
40 BNCE BANGALORE EAST 1 11:07 11:08 1:00 1539 2
41 BNC BANGALORE CANT 1 11:19 11:20 1:00 1542 2
42 SBC BANGALORE CY JN 1 12:05 Destination 1546 2

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>