RUNNING STATUS OF TRAIN : SABARI EXPRESS

 

This post will provide schedule, running status, current station, time table of  SABARI EXPRESS

TRAIN NUMBER: 17229
TRAIN NAME: SABARI EXPRESS
TRAIN SOURCE STATION: TRIVANDRUM CNTL
SOURCE DEP. TIME: 07.15.00 PM
TRAIN DESTINATION STN: HYDERABAD DECAN
DESTINATION. ARR. TIME: 1.40.00 PM

Latest schedule for train no 17229 SABARI EXPRESS

rain No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
17229 SABARI EXPRESS TRIVANDRUM CNTL MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day Remark
1 TVC TRIVANDRUM CNTL 1 Source 07:15 0 1
2 VAK VARKALA 1 07:44 07:45 1:00 41 1
3 QLN KOLLAM JN 1 08:15 08:20 5:00 65 1
4 KPY KARUNAGAPALLI 1 08:43 08:45 2:00 92 1
5 KYJ KAYANKULAM JN 1 09:03 09:05 2:00 106 1
6 MVLK MAVELIKARA 1 09:13 09:15 2:00 114 1
7 CNGR CHENGANNUR 1 09:28 09:30 2:00 126 1
8 TRVL TIRUVALLA 1 09:38 09:40 2:00 135 1
9 CGY CHANGANASERI 1 09:48 09:50 2:00 143 1
10 KTYM KOTTAYAM 1 10:15 10:20 5:00 161 1
11 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 1 11:40 11:50 10:00 223 1
12 AWY ALUVA 1 12:10 12:13 3:00 240 1
13 TCR THRISUR 1 13:10 13:15 5:00 295 1
14 SRR SHORANUR JN 1 14:10 14:25 15:00 327 1
15 OTP OTTAPPALAM 1 14:44 14:45 1:00 340 1
16 PGT PALAKKAD 1 15:15 15:20 5:00 372 1
17 CBE COIMBATORE JN 1 16:30 16:35 5:00 426 1
18 TUP TIRUPPUR 1 17:19 17:20 1:00 476 1
19 ED ERODE JN 1 18:20 18:30 10:00 527 1
20 SA SALEM JN 1 19:25 19:30 5:00 589 1
21 MAP MORAPPUR 1 20:13 20:15 2:00 655 1
22 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 1 21:20 21:25 5:00 709 1
23 KPD KATPADI JN 1 22:45 22:47 2:00 793 1
24 CTO CHITTOOR 1 23:19 23:20 1:00 826 1
25 TPTY TIRUPATI 1 00:30 00:35 5:00 897 2
26 RU RENIGUNTA JN 1 00:50 01:00 10:00 907 2
27 GDR GUDUR JN 1 02:45 02:47 2:00 990 2
28 NLR NELLORE 1 03:11 03:13 2:00 1029 2
29 OGL ONGOLE 1 04:39 04:40 1:00 1145 2
30 CLX CHIRALA 1 05:15 05:16 1:00 1194 2
31 BPP BAPATLA 1 05:28 05:29 1:00 1209 2
32 NDO NIDUBROLU 1 05:47 05:48 1:00 1230 2
33 TEL TENALI JN 1 06:45 06:47 2:00 1251 2
34 GNT GUNTUR JN 1 07:15 07:35 20:00 1277 2
35 SAP SATTENAPALLE 1 08:08 08:09 1:00 1319 2
36 PGRL PIDUGURALLA 1 08:33 08:35 2:00 1351 2
37 NDKD NADIKODE 1 09:00 09:01 1:00 1372 2
38 MRGA MIRYALAGUDA 1 09:50 09:51 1:00 1411 2
39 NLDA NALGONDA 1 10:20 10:21 1:00 1448 2
40 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 1 13:00 13:05 5:00 1558 2
41 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN 1 13:40 Destination 1568 2

Leave a Reply