RUNNING STATUS OF TRAIN : SESHADRI EXPRES

This post will provide schedule, running status, current station, time table of  SESHADRI EXPRES

TRAIN NUMBER: 17209
TRAIN NAME: SESHADRI EXPRES
TRAIN SOURCE STATION: BANGALORE CY JN
SOURCE DEP. TIME: 1.20.00 PM
TRAIN DESTINATION STN: KAKINADA TOWN
DESTINATION. ARR. TIME: 8.45.00 AM

Latest schedule for train no 17209 SESHADRI EXPRES

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
17209 SESHADRI EXPRES BANGALORE CY JN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day Remark
1 SBC BANGALORE CY JN 1 Source 13:20 0 1
2 BNC BANGALORE CANT 1 13:30 13:35 5:00 5 1
3 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 1 13:45 13:47 2:00 15 1
4 WFD WHITEFIELD 1 13:55 13:57 2:00 24 1
5 MLO MALUR 1 14:14 14:15 1:00 44 1
6 BWT BANGARAPET 1 14:43 14:45 2:00 71 1
7 KPN KUPPAM 1 15:13 15:15 2:00 105 1
8 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 1 16:28 16:30 2:00 149 1
9 VN VANIYAMBADI 1 16:44 16:45 1:00 164 1
10 GYM GUDIYATTAM 1 17:14 17:15 1:00 208 1
11 KPD KATPADI JN 1 17:50 17:55 5:00 232 1
12 CTO CHITTOOR 1 18:28 18:30 2:00 265 1
13 PAK PAKALA JN 1 18:55 18:57 2:00 295 1
14 TPTY TIRUPATI 1 19:55 20:00 5:00 337 1
15 RU RENIGUNTA JN 1 20:20 20:40 20:00 347 1
16 KHT SRI KALAHASTI 1 20:58 21:00 2:00 370 1
17 GDR GUDUR JN 1 22:28 22:30 2:00 430 1
18 NLR NELLORE 1 22:55 22:56 1:00 468 1
19 OGL ONGOLE 1 00:21 00:23 2:00 584 2
20 CLX CHIRALA 1 00:58 00:59 1:00 634 2
21 BPP BAPATLA 1 01:11 01:12 1:00 649 2
22 TEL TENALI JN 1 01:42 01:43 1:00 691 2
23 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 1 02:45 03:05 20:00 722 2
24 GDV GUDIVADA JN 1 03:58 03:59 1:00 766 2
25 KKLR KAIKOLUR 1 04:29 04:31 2:00 795 2
26 AKVD AKIVIDU 1 04:51 04:52 1:00 812 2
27 BVRT BHIMAVARAM TOWN 1 05:27 05:28 1:00 830 2
28 AL ATTILI 1 06:10 06:11 1:00 851 2
29 TNKU TANUKU 1 06:24 06:25 1:00 861 2
30 NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 1 06:51 06:52 1:00 878 2
31 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 1 07:23 07:25 2:00 900 2
32 SLO SAMALKOT JN 1 08:08 08:10 2:00 951 2
33 CCT KAKINADA TOWN 1 08:45 Destination 963 2

Leave a Reply