RUNNING STATUS OF TRAIN : VISAKHA EXPRESS 17015

This post will provide schedule, running status, current station, time table of VISAKHA EXPRESS

TRAIN NUMBER: 17015
TRAIN NAME: VISAKHA EXPRESS
TRAIN SOURCE STATION: BHUBANESWAR
SOURCE DEP. TIME: 8.35.00 PM
TRAIN DESTINATION STN: SECUNDERABAD JN
DESTINATION. ARR. TIME: 7.30.00 AM

Latest schedule for train no 17015 VISAKHA EXPRESS

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
17015 VISAKHA EXPRESS BHUBANESWAR MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day Remark
1 BBS BHUBANESWAR 1 Source 08:35 0 1
2 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 1 09:00 09:05 5:00 19 1
3 BALU BALUGAN 1 09:59 10:00 1:00 90 1
4 CAP CHATRAPUR 1 10:39 10:40 1:00 145 1
5 BAM BRAHMAPUR 1 11:00 11:05 5:00 166 1
6 IPM ICHCHPURAM 1 11:26 11:27 1:00 190 1
7 SPT SOMPETA 1 11:41 11:42 1:00 208 1
8 PSA PALASA 1 12:25 12:30 5:00 240 1
9 NWP NAUPADA JN 1 12:51 12:52 1:00 266 1
10 KBM KOTABOMMALI 1 13:04 13:05 1:00 280 1
11 TIU TILARU 1 13:17 13:18 1:00 293 1
12 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 1 13:38 13:40 2:00 313 1
13 PDU PONDURU 1 13:54 13:55 1:00 328 1
14 CPP CHIPURUPALLE 1 14:14 14:15 1:00 352 1
15 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 1 14:50 14:55 5:00 382 1
16 KTV KOTTAVALASA 1 15:21 15:22 1:00 417 1
17 SCM SIMHACHALAM 1 15:37 15:38 1:00 435 1
18 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 1 16:10 16:30 20:00 443 1
19 DVD DUVVADA 1 17:05 17:06 1:00 461 1
20 AKP ANAKAPALLE 1 17:21 17:22 1:00 477 1
21 YLM ELLAMANCHILI 1 17:42 17:43 1:00 500 1
22 TUNI TUNI 1 18:11 18:12 1:00 540 1
23 ANV ANNAVARAM 1 18:26 18:27 1:00 557 1
24 SLO SAMALKOT JN 1 18:54 18:55 1:00 594 1
25 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 1 19:50 20:05 15:00 644 1
26 NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 1 20:33 20:34 1:00 666 1
27 TNKU TANUKU 1 20:54 20:55 1:00 683 1
28 AL ATTILI 1 21:09 21:10 1:00 694 1
29 BVRT BHIMAVARAM TOWN 1 21:43 21:44 1:00 715 1
30 AKVD AKIVIDU 1 22:04 22:05 1:00 732 1
31 KKLR KAIKOLUR 1 22:26 22:27 1:00 749 1
32 GDV GUDIVADA JN 1 23:29 23:30 1:00 778 1
33 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 1 00:35 00:45 10:00 822 2
34 GNT GUNTUR JN 1 01:30 01:35 5:00 854 2
35 SAP SATTENAPALLE 1 02:10 02:11 1:00 896 2
36 PGRL PIDUGURALLA 1 02:41 02:42 1:00 928 2
37 NDKD NADIKODE 1 02:59 03:00 1:00 949 2
38 MRGA MIRYALAGUDA 1 03:34 03:35 1:00 987 2
39 NLDA NALGONDA 1 04:05 04:06 1:00 1025 2
40 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 1 07:30 Destination 1135 2

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>