RUNNING STATUS OF TRAIN : YPR HOWRAH EXP 12864

This post will provide schedule, running status, current station, time table of  YPR HOWRAH EXP

TRAIN NUMBER: 12864
TRAIN NAME: YPR HOWRAH EXP
TRAIN SOURCE STATION: YESVANTPUR JN
SOURCE DEP. TIME: 7.35.00 PM
TRAIN DESTINATION STN: HOWRAH JN
DESTINATION. ARR. TIME: 6.10.00 AM

Latest schedule for train no 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP YESVANTPUR JN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day Remark
1 YPR YESVANTPUR JN 1 Source 19:35 0 1
2 BAND BANASWADI 1 20:00 20:02 2:00 15 1
3 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 1 20:10 20:15 5:00 23 1
4 BWT BANGARAPET 1 21:15 21:17 2:00 79 1
5 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 1 23:00 23:05 5:00 157 1
6 KPD KATPADI JN 1 00:25 00:30 5:00 241 2
7 TPTY TIRUPATI 1 02:30 02:35 5:00 345 2
8 RU RENIGUNTA JN 1 02:50 03:00 10:00 355 2
9 GDR GUDUR JN 1 04:55 05:00 5:00 438 2
10 NLR NELLORE 1 05:25 05:26 1:00 477 2
11 OGL ONGOLE 1 06:52 06:53 1:00 593 2
12 CLX CHIRALA 1 07:28 07:29 1:00 642 2
13 TEL TENALI JN 1 08:11 08:12 1:00 699 2
14 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 1 09:25 09:40 15:00 731 2
15 EE ELURU 1 10:26 10:27 1:00 790 2
16 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 1 12:00 12:05 5:00 880 2
17 SLO SAMALKOT JN 1 12:43 12:44 1:00 931 2
18 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 1 15:55 16:15 20:00 1081 2
19 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 1 17:10 17:12 2:00 1142 2
20 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 1 18:05 18:07 2:00 1211 2
21 PSA PALASA 1 19:08 19:10 2:00 1284 2
22 BAM BRAHMAPUR 1 20:05 20:15 10:00 1358 2
23 BALU BALUGAN 1 21:10 21:12 2:00 1434 2
24 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 1 22:15 22:20 5:00 1505 2
25 BBS BHUBANESWAR 1 22:40 22:45 5:00 1524 2
26 CTC CUTTACK 1 23:15 23:20 5:00 1552 2
27 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 1 00:13 00:15 2:00 1624 3
28 BHC BHADRAK 1 01:28 01:30 2:00 1667 3
29 BLS BALASORE 1 02:13 02:15 2:00 1729 3
30 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 1 03:50 03:55 5:00 1847 3
31 MCA MECHEDA 1 04:45 04:47 2:00 1904 3
32 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 1 05:31 05:33 2:00 1955 3
33 HWH HOWRAH JN 1 06:10 Destination 1963 3

Leave a Reply